5904 RIVER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5904 RIVER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160701584388
Year Built
1973
Lot
P21
Structure Square Footage
1334
Acres
0.166
Land Area
7214
Deed Liber
47507
Deed Folio
0430
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$860,800
New Appraised Land Value
$591,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$269,400