5907 CRANSTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5907 CRANSTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700571073
Year Built
1949
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1782
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7200
Deed Liber
65864
Deed Folio
0120
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOOD ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,287,900
New Appraised Land Value
$657,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$630,900