5907 NAMAKAGAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5907 NAMAKAGAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700560992
Year Built
1949
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
2810
Acres
0.147
Land Area
6424
Deed Liber
Deed Folio
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN MAR PK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,319,900
New Appraised Land Value
$646,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$673,800