5908 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5908 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700559594
Year Built
1964
Lot
33
Structure Square Footage
2528
Acres
0.228
Land Area
9917
Deed Liber
47401
Deed Folio
0210
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN MAR PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,149,300
New Appraised Land Value
$694,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$454,800