5909 RAMSGATE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5909 RAMSGATE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700569695
Year Built
1948
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
1458
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7200
Deed Liber
56718
Deed Folio
0488
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$893,400
New Appraised Land Value
$657,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$236,400