5910 WELBORN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5910 WELBORN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700570502
Year Built
1953
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2251
Acres
0.301
Land Area
13127
Deed Liber
41170
Deed Folio
0096
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,155,500
New Appraised Land Value
$716,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$439,400