5913 GLOSTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5913 GLOSTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700570375
Year Built
1951
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1888
Acres
0.179
Land Area
7797
Deed Liber
57456
Deed Folio
0084
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,195,500
New Appraised Land Value
$665,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$530,200