5913 NAMAKAGAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5913 NAMAKAGAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700561600
Year Built
1949
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
1308
Acres
0.134
Land Area
5850
Deed Liber
63656
Deed Folio
0412
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN MAR PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,025,700
New Appraised Land Value
$638,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$387,600