5920 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5920 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703482587
Year Built
2007
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
3884
Acres
0.352
Land Area
15347
Deed Liber
68794
Deed Folio
0273
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN MAR PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,920,500
New Appraised Land Value
$730,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,190,400