5922 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5922 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703482598
Year Built
2005
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
3850
Acres
0.257
Land Area
11183
Deed Liber
65749
Deed Folio
0313
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN MAR PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,826,900
New Appraised Land Value
$703,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,123,600