5989 SEARL TER, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5989 SEARL TER, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700423445
Year Built
1961
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
2838
Acres
0.21
Land Area
9146
Deed Liber
30625
Deed Folio
0357
Legal Description 1
IMPSBEACON HILL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,435,900
New Appraised Land Value
$684,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$751,800