6000 SPRINGFIELD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6000 SPRINGFIELD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700606413
Year Built
1949
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1850
Acres
0.187
Land Area
8161
Deed Liber
49094
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSSPRINGFIELD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,127,400
New Appraised Land Value
$670,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$457,000