6001 WOODACRES DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6001 WOODACRES DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700570262
Year Built
1953
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2720
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9030
Deed Liber
46151
Deed Folio
0224
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES 4328/633
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,375,800
New Appraised Land Value
$682,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$693,300