6002 WELBORN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6002 WELBORN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700570956
Year Built
1941
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
2360
Acres
0.177
Land Area
7703
Deed Liber
68562
Deed Folio
0422
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOOD ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,175,000
New Appraised Land Value
$664,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$511,000