6004 GLOSTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6004 GLOSTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700569662
Year Built
1947
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2156
Acres
0.17
Land Area
7402
Deed Liber
54017
Deed Folio
0099
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,132,600
New Appraised Land Value
$659,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$472,800