6005 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6005 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700504030
Year Built
1913
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
2080
Acres
0.277
Land Area
12075
Deed Liber
54673
Deed Folio
0375
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HEIGHTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,011,500
New Appraised Land Value
$629,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$382,300