6007 WYNNWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6007 WYNNWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700567754
Year Built
1941
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
2074
Acres
0.161
Land Area
7012
Deed Liber
31263
Deed Folio
0782
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,367,600
New Appraised Land Value
$654,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$713,300