6008 ONONDAGA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6008 ONONDAGA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700504724
Year Built
1938
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
2278
Acres
0.277
Land Area
12075
Deed Liber
67784
Deed Folio
0068
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 1 GLEN ECHO HGTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,191,500
New Appraised Land Value
$629,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$562,300