6008 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6008 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703447141
Year Built
2005
Lot
37
Structure Square Footage
3973
Acres
0.248
Land Area
10800
Deed Liber
48960
Deed Folio
0108
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HEIGHTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,972,300
New Appraised Land Value
$621,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,350,400