6010 COREWOOD LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6010 COREWOOD LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700607042
Year Built
2023
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
3034
Acres
0.248
Land Area
10809
Deed Liber
63051
Deed Folio
0207
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,984,700
New Appraised Land Value
$701,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,283,500