6010 WELBORN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6010 WELBORN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700568394
Year Built
1941
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
1510
Acres
0.187
Land Area
8145
Deed Liber
59272
Deed Folio
0486
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$974,200
New Appraised Land Value
$670,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$304,100