6011 OSCEOLA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6011 OSCEOLA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700567878
Year Built
1941
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
2271
Acres
0.19
Land Area
8287
Deed Liber
04394
Deed Folio
0061
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,050,900
New Appraised Land Value
$672,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$378,800