6012 WELBORN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6012 WELBORN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700570637
Year Built
1941
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
1659
Acres
0.19
Land Area
8255
Deed Liber
52120
Deed Folio
0038
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOOD ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,062,200
New Appraised Land Value
$671,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$390,500