6013 COREWOOD LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6013 COREWOOD LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160701813864
Year Built
1982
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1792
Acres
0.221
Land Area
9625
Deed Liber
57465
Deed Folio
0259
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,056,300
New Appraised Land Value
$656,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$400,100