6014 COREWOOD LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6014 COREWOOD LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700608536
Year Built
1966
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
3076
Acres
0.297
Land Area
12925
Deed Liber
66992
Deed Folio
0281
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,388,700
New Appraised Land Value
$714,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$673,900