6014 MASSACHUSETTS AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6014 MASSACHUSETTS AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700506632
Year Built
1938
Lot
50
Structure Square Footage
2340
Acres
0.189
Land Area
8225
Deed Liber
58413
Deed Folio
0217
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HGTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,273,800
New Appraised Land Value
$535,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$737,900