6015 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6015 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700502931
Year Built
2014
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
3851
Acres
0.277
Land Area
12075
Deed Liber
48266
Deed Folio
0098
Legal Description 1
IMPSSEC 1 GLEN ECHO HGTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,658,800
New Appraised Land Value
$629,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,029,600