6017 BROAD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6017 BROAD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703851257
Year Built
2020
Lot
45
Structure Square Footage
2624
Acres
0.198
Land Area
8639
Deed Liber
Deed Folio
Legal Description 1
IMPSBROOKMONT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,024,000
New Appraised Land Value
$720,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,303,200