6017 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6017 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700509453
Year Built
2015
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
4580
Acres
0.277
Land Area
12075
Deed Liber
65526
Deed Folio
0226
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HGTS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,425,300
New Appraised Land Value
$629,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,796,100