6019 BROAD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6019 BROAD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700449611
Year Built
1928
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
1704
Acres
0.113
Land Area
4934
Deed Liber
66083
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 27 BROOKMONT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,014,600
New Appraised Land Value
$664,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$349,700