6043 BROAD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6043 BROAD ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700448310
Year Built
1938
Lot
44
Structure Square Footage
3729
Acres
0.349
Land Area
15224
Deed Liber
50254
Deed Folio
0267
Legal Description 1
IMPSBROOKMONT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,518,800
New Appraised Land Value
$776,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,742,000