6043 RIDGE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6043 RIDGE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700449917
Year Built
2000
Lot
44
Structure Square Footage
3186
Acres
0.167
Land Area
7264
Deed Liber
67916
Deed Folio
0052
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 45& 46 BROOKMON
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,958,200
New Appraised Land Value
$700,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,257,800