6102 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6102 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700569423
Year Built
1955
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1626
Acres
0.152
Land Area
6632
Deed Liber
55738
Deed Folio
0329
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,084,100
New Appraised Land Value
$649,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$435,000