6102 NAMAKAGAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6102 NAMAKAGAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700502612
Year Built
1965
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
3535
Acres
0.197
Land Area
8591
Deed Liber
56644
Deed Folio
0193
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HEIGHTS SE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,458,800
New Appraised Land Value
$600,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$858,800