6103 WYNNWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6103 WYNNWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700571244
Year Built
1941
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2156
Acres
0.161
Land Area
7012
Deed Liber
69000
Deed Folio
0405
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,107,800
New Appraised Land Value
$654,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$453,500