6104 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6104 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700507977
Year Built
1942
Lot
4A
Structure Square Footage
1573
Acres
0.148
Land Area
6449
Deed Liber
66717
Deed Folio
0306
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 4B GLEN ECHO H
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$804,100
New Appraised Land Value
$573,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$230,600