6106 WYNNWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6106 WYNNWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700570353
Year Built
1941
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1320
Acres
0.168
Land Area
7328
Deed Liber
65120
Deed Folio
0245
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$876,800
New Appraised Land Value
$658,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$218,100