6112 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6112 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700571005
Year Built
1954
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3238
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6871
Deed Liber
24502
Deed Folio
0191
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,284,300
New Appraised Land Value
$652,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$631,900