6200 CRATHIE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6200 CRATHIE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700640536
Year Built
2008
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
5627
Acres
0.238
Land Area
10373
Deed Liber
35174
Deed Folio
0663
Legal Description 1
IMPSFAIRWAY HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,447,800
New Appraised Land Value
$696,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,751,000