6202 WINDWARD PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6202 WINDWARD PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703412233
Year Built
2007
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
3582
Acres
0.244
Land Area
10638
Deed Liber
35538
Deed Folio
0772
Legal Description 1
IMPSBON-AIR HEIGHTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,885,000
New Appraised Land Value
$745,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,139,700