6203 DUNROBBIN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6203 DUNROBBIN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700640888
Year Built
1941
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2586
Acres
0.152
Land Area
6600
Deed Liber
65675
Deed Folio
0491
Legal Description 1
IMPSFAIRWAY HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,013,400
New Appraised Land Value
$647,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$366,200