6203 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6203 WALHONDING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700502417
Year Built
2012
Lot
46
Structure Square Footage
3627
Acres
0.253
Land Area
11015
Deed Liber
58413
Deed Folio
0078
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 41 GLEN ECHO H
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,496,200
New Appraised Land Value
$623,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,873,000