6203 WINDWARD PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6203 WINDWARD PL, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700418084
Year Built
2000
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2528
Acres
0.126
Land Area
5507
Deed Liber
47233
Deed Folio
0358
Legal Description 1
IMPSBON AIR HGTS SEC 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,307,800
New Appraised Land Value
$674,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$633,400