6204 MADAWASKA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6204 MADAWASKA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700508527
Year Built
1939
Lot
65
Structure Square Footage
2419
Acres
0.115
Land Area
5000
Deed Liber
68717
Deed Folio
0107
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HEIGHTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,528,900
New Appraised Land Value
$555,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$973,200