6205 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6205 CROMWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700569434
Year Built
1955
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
3363
Acres
0.195
Land Area
8502
Deed Liber
68615
Deed Folio
0327
Legal Description 1
IMPSWOODACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,685,600
New Appraised Land Value
$675,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,010,500