6207 VORLICH LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6207 VORLICH LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700640308
Year Built
1939
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1490
Acres
0.152
Land Area
6600
Deed Liber
64121
Deed Folio
0113
Legal Description 1
IMPSFAIRWAY HILLS 3108/5
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$920,100
New Appraised Land Value
$647,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$272,900