6210 CRATHIE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6210 CRATHIE LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700639812
Year Built
1955
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
1839
Acres
0.157
Land Area
6843
Deed Liber
32965
Deed Folio
0617
Legal Description 1
IMPSFAIRWAY HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,235,700
New Appraised Land Value
$650,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$585,100