6211 WINNEBAGO RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6211 WINNEBAGO RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702760577
Year Built
1995
Lot
30
Structure Square Footage
3392
Acres
0.414
Land Area
18048
Deed Liber
68569
Deed Folio
0109
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HGTS SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,725,000
New Appraised Land Value
$663,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,061,600