6218 MASSACHUSETTS AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6218 MASSACHUSETTS AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700502576
Year Built
1963
Lot
10D
Structure Square Footage
3364
Acres
0.21
Land Area
9132
Deed Liber
69158
Deed Folio
0212
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 10C GLEN ECHO

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,385,900
New Appraised Land Value
$545,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$840,000