6218 WAGNER LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6218 WAGNER LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700640673
Year Built
1938
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1436
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6900
Deed Liber
48059
Deed Folio
0471
Legal Description 1
IMPSFAIRWAY HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$841,000
New Appraised Land Value
$651,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$189,600